~RAW: Oz 0 out of 5 based on 0 ratings. 0 user reviews.

~RAW: Oz

~RAW: Oz
Not yet rated

Alternative name: Oz―オズ―
Author: Iwai Kyohei
Artist: Tokiya Seigo
Category: Action, Comedy, Drama, Manga, Sci-fi, Seinen
Reading Direction: Right to left
Status: Completed
Scanlation Group: -
Total views: 287
Subscribe: RSS

In a not too distant future, the world is confronted with a host of issues: pollution, resource depletion, population expansion, and so on. In response, the Japanese government developed sensory simulation capsules (“beds”) and successfully launched a virtual reality program — “Gaia.” Interestingly, the designers omitted the concept of pain from the program, and as a result, there are no such things as pain or death in this new virtual world. On a day that started as any other, Oono Yuuri stumbles across a mysterious card, which sets off a chain of strange events that evolve into a tale of conflicting dreams, unlikely friendships, and reluctant vengeance.


HAVE RAWS. TRANSLATOR NEEDED/AVAILABLE FOR PICKUP.

List of published chapters for this manga

  • Nothing yet

Comments For This Manga

Comments are closed.